Argán olaj

Argan oil

Argania Spinosa* - Morocco

Moroccan Berbers have been using argan oil for thousands of years to care for their bodies and hair, among other things, for what it is called Morocco’s ‘liquid gold’. Argan oil is derived from the fruit of the argan tree. It has properties similar to pomegranate oil, it is very potent, although it is slowly absorbed into the skin, leaving a slightly oily sensation. Recommended for dry, sensitive, mature, inflammatory skin, as well as skin prone to neurodermatitis and eczema. Eliminates psoriasis, effectively fights against stretch marks. Regulates the secretion of sebum in the skin.

*organic, unrefined

Baobab

Baobab oil

Adansonia Digitata* - Africa (Sahel)

Baobab is tree native in Africa, Madagascar, Australia and Arabia. Almost all of it’s parts are valuable for their effect or taste, therefore it has been widely used to eat as well as in traditional medicine and beauty care since ancient times. Baobab oil is extracted from the seeds of the fruit. It is incredibly rich in nutrients. All three omega fatty acids are found in it, as well as some rare fatty acids and many vitamins, including vitamins A, C, D, E and K. Thanks to this, it supports the collagen production of the skin, which helps to overcome the early signs of aging. It’s anti-inflammatory effect is known widely. Because it is easily absorbed into the skin without clogging the pores or leaving oily residues, it is perfect for all skin types, making the skin beautiful and smooth.

*organic, unrefined

Cseresznye

Cherry seed oil

Prunus Avium*

Everyone knows cherry, but few people are familiar with the valuable oil that is cold-pressed from the kernel of the cherry fruit. Some of it’s good properties are that it is quickly absorbed, and does not seal the pores. Rich in vitamin A and antioxidants, high in linoleic acid, with sunscreen effect. Recommended for mature, dry, sensitive skin. It is also effective against wrinkles, psoriasis and eczema. It nourishes and hydrates. It makes the skin more flexible.

*organic

Kakaóvaj

Cocoa butter

Theobroma Cacao* - South America

Such as coconut oil, cocoa butter is also attributed with wonderful properties. It is certainly full of vitamins: vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, C and E. Due to its high fatty acid content, it easily penetrates the skin and provides a hydrated feeling for hours. Any type of skin welcomes it, but it is especially recommended for dry, mature skin and streaks. It’s nourishing and circulatory effect gives the skin glow and softness. It effectively fights against the signs of aging. It maintains the optimum pH of the skin.

*organic, unrefined

Kókusz

Coconut oil

Cocos Nucifera* - Republic of the Philippines

Many people think of it as the Queen of Oils, and although it is not a magical elixir, it does have some superpowers. It has a pleasing scent, it is moisturizing, nourishing and emollient. It is easily and quickly absorbed, but does not penetrate deep into the skin’s pores or seal them. It is also recommended for dry, water-deficient, cracked or peeling skin. It has slight anti-inflammatory effect, usable as supplementary treatment for sunburn and red skin.

*organic, virgin

Szőlőmagolaj

Grape seed oil

Vitis Vinifera* - Mediterranean, Central Asia

Grapes are one of the most popular fruits of the world, but typically we consume only their flesh, throwing their seeds away, even though experts say it’s seeds are the most valuable parts of the fruit. Grape seed oil is made from seeds of mature grains (typically wine grapes). Particlarly rich in Vitamin E, but contains vitamins A, B and C as well. Polyunsaturated, antioxidant-rich oil. It is absorbed quickly and deeply, leaves no greasy feel, does not seal the pores. For all skin types, it is recommended for mixed, greasy and dry skin. It hydrates, thanks to it’s vitamin content, nourishes, regenerates, and improves structure. The linoleic acid content can be up to 70%, which is useful against acne, dermatitis, allergic reactions, atopic eczema and dry, itchy skin. Protects the skin from UV radiation.

*organic, virgin

Jojoba

Jojoba oil

Simmondsia Chinensis* - Southwestern North America

Jojoba oil is squeezed from the seed of jojoba shrubs, which are native in Arizona, California and Mexico. Rich in vitamin E, and also contains vitamin B, zinc and selenium. It nourishes, hydrates and softens the skin. It is quickly absorbed, leaves no greasy feeling, does not seal the pores. It is unique, unlike other herbal oils, Jojoba oil is very similar to the oils produced in our skin that play a significant role in protecting it. Most cleansing cosmetics do not only remove dirt, but also our skin’s protective layer when used, making it susceptible to dehydration. By contrast, jojoba oil helps to maintain the skin’s own hydration, so it remains soft and elastic. It has a particularly good effect on dry, water-deficient skin. It also relieves inflammation, eczema, psoriasis, and regulates sebum production.

*organic

Makadámdió

Macadamia oil

Macadamia Ternifolia* - North Australia

The evergreen macadam tree originates from North Australia. The fruit from which the oil is obtained is also known as Australian hazelnut. The seeds of macadamia contain A1, B2 and B2 vitamins, nicotinic acid and essential elements such as calcium, iron, phosphorus, magnesium, and potassium. Macadamia oil is easily and deeply absorbed, leaving no greasy feel. It is for all skin types, it has a good effect on sensitive, mixed or oily skin, but it works wonders with dry skin. Due to its structural and emollient properties, it is especially recommended for stretch marks and scars. Prevents the aging of the skin and stimulates blood circulation. It also has sun protection properties.

*organic, unrefined

Pomegranates

Pomegranate seed oil

Punica granatum* - Mediterranean

The pomegranate shrub, Punica granatum, is naturally found mainly in Iran, North India, the Himalayas, China, the USA and the Mediterranean regions, but is grown worldwide for its beneficial effects. The golden oil cold-pressed from the seeds has unique properties. The skin absorbs it difficultly, it leaves a greasy feel, but in exchange it penetrates deep into the tissues. Good for most skin types, but is especially recommended for dry, mature or irritated skin. It has anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and regenerative effects. It enhances the elasticity of mature skin, increases its water retention and regeneration ability. It helps scarring and has slight antimicrobial properties.

*organic, virgin

Fekete retek

Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Raphanus Sativus Var. Niger

Natural preservative with antimicrobial effect. The radish extract is an aqueous solution with neutral smell, used for the preservation of body milks, creams and other cosmetic products. Wide spectrum bactericide and fungicide preservative, providing minimum 3 months of shelf life with adequate (eg.: airless technology) packaging. It’s main active ingredient has a hydrating effect.

Málnamagolaj

Raspberry seed oil

Rubus Idaeus*

Pure, unrefined raspberries contain exceptionally high levels of vitamin E and vitamin A, Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids. It is an easily absorbable oil, which leaves a dry feeling and does not seal the pores. It is for all skin types, has exceptional anti-inflammatory properties, bactericidal and antiviral, have a particularly good effect on eczema or heavily irritated skin. It is like a natural sunscreen: the carotenoids contained therein inhibit UV damage and stimulate cellular repair. It effectively moisturizes the skin and improves it’s elasticity. It also contains antibodies that reduce collagen loss while phytosterols promote collagen production, resulting in a healthier, younger-looking skin.

*organic

Csipkebogyó

Rosehip oil

Rosa Canina* - Europe, Asia

Rosehip oil is pressed from the seeds of different kinds of roses, that are left by the fruit after the rose has worn out and blew its leaves. With natural vitamins A and C, it stimulates the production of collagen, moisturizes the skin, reduces wrinkles and fine lines. Super light, it doesn’t leave greasy traces. Soothes scars and softens the skin. It also contains vitamin E, vitamin D and B-carotene. All these are antioxidants that help fight free radicals. Rich in essential fatty acids, but especially in oleic, palmitic, linoleic and gamma-linolenic acids.

*organic

Rozmaring

Rosemary extract

Rosmarinus officinalis

The most interesting health benefits of rosemary include it’s effect to improve mood, but it has also been shown to reduce inflammation, pain, stimulate circulation, detoxify, protect the body against bacterial infections and prevent premature aging. Rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis), which the ancient Greeks, Romans, Egyptians and Hebrews considered sacred, is much more than an aromatic plant used for fried potatoes and lambs. It is one of the most powerful herbs and essential oils on the planet.

Sheavaj

Shea butter

Butyrospermum Parkii* - Africa

Shea butter is an oil extracted from the nut of the shea tree. It has been traditionally used in beauty care for thousands of years. According to ancient tales, it’s been often used by Cleopatra. It is easily absorbed into the skin, rich in vitamins A and E. It softens the skin, has excellent moisturizing and sun protection properties.

*organic, unrefined